• Art in the Park

  • The Petoskey Regional Chamber of Commerce hosted the 34th annual event that draws thousands of people each year to Downtown Petoskey’s Pennsylvania Park on Saturday, July 20th this year. This wonderful event has become a Petoskey tradition that delights attendees rain or shine. 

     


  • 2019 Art in the Park Award Winners

  • 2019 Art in the Park Best in Show - Gary Stretar
  • Best In Show - Gary Stretar, Painting



     

  • Scott Hartley - Second Place - 2018 Petoskey Art in the Park
  • 2nd Place - Scott Hartley, Painting
     

  • Cherie Haney - 2019 Petoskey Art in the Park - 3rd place
  • 3rd Place - Cherie Haney, Mixed Media


  • Honorable Mention
    Skeeter Aschinger, Mixed Media
    Anthony Stretar, Painting
    Charles Strain, Sculpture
    Gail Snively, Pottery
    Julie Schwarz, Photography
    Kevin Barton, Painting
    Thomas Bauer, Painting
    Scott & Victoria LaCosse, Mixed Media
    John Herbon, Pottery
    Nathan Grubich, Sculpture


     


  • Applying for Art in The Park July 18, 2020

    If you would like to be added to our database please email nikki@petoskeychamber.com.
    Application are accepted Jan. 1st 2020 - March 1st, 2020.

    No applications will be accepted after March 1st. No exceptions. 

  • Featured Events

  •  


     

  • Special Thank You to our Corporate Volunteer for Art in the Park

  • 2019 Art in the Park Artists

  • Fiber
    Babich, Mary Lou - 59
    Billington Carey, Maren - 40a
    Cole, Sierra - 88
    Dziewit, Leah - 116
    Fish, Karin - 35
    Fleming, Sue - 29
    Haderer, Joey - 20
    Hines-Tyler, Merida - 65
    Hopson, Beth - 68
    Leithauser, Rowan - 126
    McCann, Ann - 107a
    Patti, Francia - 38
    Rowe, Jenee - 94
    Rubright, Barbara - 91
    Schertenlieb, Melinda - 49
    Scraggs, Barbara - 52
    Yao, Samuel - 2

    Glass
    Bochnig, George - 72
    Dinning, Lynn - 55
    Shapero, Rick - 7
    Weatherby, Craig - 76

    Graphic
    Guerra, Alynn - 110a
    Knoph, Dani - 33
    Timmons, Kirk - 45

    Jewelry
    Agopian, Karen - 101
    Barnes, Deborah - 19
    Beeler, Amy - 73
    Bolz, Patty - 42
    Brandly, Gail & Mike - 47/48
    Brown, Cathy - 89
    Collick, Susan - 56
    Dolinski, Linda & William - 120
    Donovan, Sharon - 75
    Fawkes, Dolores - 53
    Goral, Helmut - 15
    Greely, Amy - 60
    Hamlin, David - 123
    Hawes, Liz - 82
    Hicks, Tara - 22
    Johnson, Amy - 44
    Kozlowski, Antoni - 108a
    Lamott, Valerie - 86
    Marksz, Gail & Alex - 104
    Matos, Julie - 117
    Millet, Kathi - 128
    Schichtel, Laura - 95
    Shepler, Mallory - 67
    Stiles, Janice - 9
    Tang, Meg - 36
    Webb, Janet - 63
    Whearty, Carol - 111
    Yanke, Frank - 3

    Mixed Media
    Aschinger, Skeeter - 106
    Grimsley, Nancy - 14
    Haney, Cherie - 132
    Heginbottom, Ruth - 113
    Hendrix, Ed - 84
    Huppert, Linda & Pilkinton, Lin - 64
    LaCosse, Scott & Victoria - 61/62
    Schroeder, Mike & Jayne - 70/71
    Walton, Dayna - 34

  • AIP-Map-w1500.jpg
  • Painting
    Barton, Kevin - 78
    Bauer, Thomas - 112a
    Brown, Kwang Cha - 83
    Clark, Patty - 21
    Ellis, Rose - 90
    Eppley, Brian - 87
    Hamilton, Angela - 50
    Hartley, Scott - 40
    Ingels, Andy - 105
    Klassen, Chris - 115
    Kontorina, Marina - 54
    Lamothe, Marie - 4
    Lyons, Michael - 37
    Mao, Hong - 32
    Mays-Wentzell, Suzanne - 10
    Mester, Katie - 74
    Millet, George - 127
    Neville Nordloh, Nancy - 109
    Odmark, Gary - 118
    Spellman, Kathleen - 58
    Stretar, Gary - 16
    Streter, Anthony - 12
    Tibus, Julie - 114a
    Walsh, Terry - 69
    Zaretsky, Joel - 46

    Photography
    Lazar, Tom - 119
    Schwarz, Julie - 66

    Pottery
    Droste, Amy - 17
    Eisenhardt, Laurie - 114c
    Herbon, John - 99
    Hopson, Louise - 81
    McGovern, Matt - 51
    Otis, David & Andrew - 39
    Peters, Tim - 79
    Smith, Cora - 77
    Snively, Gail - 57
    Strader, Eric - 110
    Stuchell, Stephen - 43
    Taylor, Mike - 96
    Veverka, Kathy - 114
    Welsch, Harry - 108
    Wilson, Philip - 13

    Sculpture
    Anderson, Chad - 80
    Griz, Peter - 135
    Grubich, Nathan - 100
    Krieger, John - 1
    Roache, Daniel - 97
    Strain, Charles - 23

    Wood
    Burke, Richard - 112
    Campbell, Brian - 11
    Czuk, Peter - 92
    Lewis, David & Loker, Brad - 102/103
    Myrvall, Robert - 114b
    Perkins, Bill - 98
    VanHouzen, Michael - 85
    White, Andrew - 18

  • Quicklinks and Area Resources Quicklinks and Area Resources


  •          

  •                

  • Contact Info Contact Info

  •